Welcome Bonus 100% up to $750
+ 200 Spins

No bonus code needed - opt in on Promotions

Mafia Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: AU Offers and Terms

The closest match to a Mafia Casino $150 Deposit Bonus is the Australian 150% deposit offer: up to $750 in bonus funds plus 50 free spins. On a $150 deposit, the 150% calculation comes to $225 in bonus funds, with wagering and bet limits to work through.

Fan Favourites

Frost Queen Jackpots

Frost Queen Jackpots

yggdrasil

Lucky Animals Lock 2 Spin

Lucky Animals Lock 2 Spin

kagaming

Lucky Tiger Claw

Lucky Tiger Claw

clawbuster

Bank of Blarney TopHit

Bank of Blarney TopHit

yggdrasil

Rock Bottom

Rock Bottom

nolimit

Don Juan's Peppers

Don Juan's Peppers

tomhornnative

The $150 Deposit Bonus match and how the amount is calculated

Mafia Casino gives Australian players a 150% deposit bonus rather than a fixed $150 bonus amount. The offer adds up to $750 in bonus funds and includes 50 free spins. The match is calculated from the deposit, so the bonus amount changes with the amount you put in, up to the stated maximum.

Quick links
PromotionWhat it includesMain terms
150% deposit offer150% up to $750 + 50 free spins35× deposit + bonus wagering; $7.50 maximum bet; unlimited max cashout
Welcome offer100% up to $750 + 200 free spinsMinimum deposit $30; 35× deposit + bonus wagering; valid for 10 days
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spinsAvailable on qualifying weekend deposits
Weekly Reload50% up to $300Available on the weekly deposit

For a simple example, a $100 deposit gives a $150 bonus under the 150% calculation, creating $250 in deposit and bonus funds. A $150 deposit gives a $225 bonus, creating $375 before any play. The actual offer limit is $750 in bonus funds, so the calculation stops once that ceiling is reached.

The key number is 150%, not $150

The offer works as a percentage match. A $150 deposit is useful as an example because it produces a $225 bonus calculation, but the offer itself is 150% up to $750.

Wagering, game contributions and the $7.50 bet limit

The 150% offer uses a 35× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus. Using the $150 example, the starting amount is $375, so the wagering calculation is 35 × $375 = $13,125. That is the amount to clear before the bonus conditions are complete.

Game typeContribution
Pokies and slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying bet amount counts in full towards the requirement. Games with a 10% contribution move the meter more slowly, while bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to this bonus wagering. Slots, keno and scratch cards therefore provide the clearest route through the calculation.

Keep every spin or hand at $7.50 or less while the bonus is active. This maximum bet applies even when you are playing a game that contributes 100%. The promotion lists unlimited max cashout, so the important practical checks are the wagering amount, eligible game types and the bet ceiling.

A smaller bet can still be the smarter fit

The $7.50 limit applies per spin or hand, not just to one session. Set the stake before you start and keep it within the promotion rule while bonus funds remain active.

How to register and claim an eligible promotion

Start with an account before making a real-money deposit. Registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes, and the account must be activated through the email confirmation link.

  1. Open registration

    Click Register and enter your email address, password, country of residence and preferred currency.

  2. Add your personal details

    Enter your full name, gender, date of birth and residential address. These are required account fields.

  3. Confirm the account conditions

    Confirm that you are aged 18 or over, accept the terms and conditions, then click Create Account.

  4. Verify your email

    Use the confirmation link sent to your registered email address to activate the account.

  5. Select the promotion before play

    Open the Promotions area and choose the offer you want to use before placing a first real-money bet. Keep the promotion terms handy while you deposit and play.

The separate welcome bonus has a specific activation flow. You opt in on the Promotions page before the first real-money bet, deposit at least $30, then manually activate the bonus in your account profile after depositing. No bonus code is needed for that welcome offer.

Once an offer is selected, use a deposit method and currency that suit your plans. The account supports AUD, and the cashier shows the available payment choices when you are ready to fund the balance.

Ready to compare the match?

Check the 150% promotion, then line up the wagering calculation with the amount you intend to deposit.

Free spins, reloads and the separate welcome offer

The 150% deposit offer includes 50 free spins. The welcome offer is a separate package with 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days. Each daily batch has a 24-hour claim window, so it is worth checking the account each day during that period.

The welcome bonus has 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus, while winnings from its free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. That welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

OfferAmountExtra condition shown
Weekend Reload50% up to $1,050 + 50 free spinsQualifying weekend deposit
Weekly Reload50% up to $300Weekly deposit
Weekly Free Spins50 free spinsMonday - Thursday deposit of at least $30

These offers give you different ways to add value to a deposit. The 150% match suits someone comparing the percentage return on one deposit, while the reload and weekly spin promotions are built around later deposits. Take the time to select one promotion at a time so the terms you are following stay clear.

The bonus options sit alongside the Games Online catalogue, including pokies, live casino, crash games, RNG table games, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Demo mode is available on most games, and game information panels publish RTP figures.

Deposit methods for a $150 starting amount

A $150 deposit fits within the published minimums for the main Australian payment options. Visa and Mastercard, PayID, Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz all have a $20 minimum deposit. Bitcoin has a $45 minimum, while Ethereum, Litecoin and USDT each start at $30.

MethodMinimumMaximumFee
Visa / Mastercard$20$4,000No fee
PayID$20$10,000No fee
Neteller / Skrill / ecoPayz$20$4,000No fee
Bitcoin$45$50,000No fee
Ethereum / Litecoin / USDT$30$50,000No fee

No fees apply to the payment methods listed for the casino. PayID is a practical option for Australian players, with deposits up to $10,000. If you choose the welcome offer rather than the 150% match, remember that Neteller and Skrill are excluded from that particular welcome promotion.

The same account also supports a broad selection of other payment methods, including bank transfer, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, MuchBetter, Revolut, MiFinity, Jeton, PIX and several cryptocurrencies. The exact options available to you depend on the cashier and selected currency.

Withdrawal limits and payout timing after bonus play

After the wagering requirement is complete, the promotion lists unlimited max cashout. The account Withdrawal limits still determine how much can be requested and released over time, so keep both sets of figures in mind.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$50
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Daily AUD limit$800
Monthly AUD limit$10,500
Pending requestsUp to 3 at once
Withdrawal feeNo fee

PayID withdrawals are processed the same day. Crypto withdrawals using BTC, ETH, LTC or USDT can arrive within 1 hour after approval. Neteller, Skrill and ecoPayz withdrawals are processed the same day or within 24 hours, while Visa and Mastercard withdrawals take 1-5 business days.

Before the first withdrawal, KYC checks require a government-issued photo ID, recent proof of address dated within 3 months, and a masked photo of the card used for a card deposit when applicable. KYC processing is completed within 24 hours. Underboss tier and above also receive prioritised payout processing.

Set limits before using a deposit offer

A bonus can add extra play conditions, but it does not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Decide your deposit and loss limit before you begin, and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you need to recover.

  • Set a deposit limit in account settings before funding the balance.
  • Use a loss limit and session timer to keep play within your plan.
  • Turn on reality checks if you want reminders during a session.
  • Use self-exclusion for a period from 24 hours up to permanent when you need a longer break.
  • Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind whenever bonus funds are active.

Keep the calculation visible

For the $150 example, the combined deposit and bonus is $375 and the 35× requirement is $13,125. Writing that figure down before you play makes it easier to track the offer without chasing losses.

If you need help with account or promotion questions, live chat is available 24/7 and email support targets a response within 24 hours. Support is offered in English and 13+ languages, with account tools available for setting limits or self-exclusion.

Choose the offer that fits your deposit

Compare the 150% match with the welcome and reload options, then use the terms and wagering calculation to set a comfortable plan.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest match to a Mafia Casino $150 Deposit Bonus?

The closest AU promotion is a 150% deposit bonus up to $750, plus 50 free spins. A $150 deposit produces a $225 bonus calculation under that percentage match.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit example?

The $150 deposit plus its $225 bonus creates $375. At 35×, the wagering calculation is $13,125.

What is the maximum bet while the 150% bonus is active?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand. This applies while bonus funds are active, including games that contribute 100% towards wagering.

Which games contribute fully to the deposit bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

How many free spins come with the 150% deposit offer?

The offer includes 50 free spins. The separate welcome offer includes 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 consecutive days.

Can I fund a $150 deposit with PayID?

Yes. PayID has a $20 minimum deposit, a $10,000 maximum deposit and no fee. PayID withdrawals are processed the same day.

What documents are needed before my first Withdrawal?

You need government-issued photo ID, proof of address dated within 3 months and, when applicable, a masked photo of the card used for a card deposit. KYC processing is completed within 24 hours.

What is the minimum amount I can withdraw?

The minimum Australian withdrawal is $50. The maximum per transaction is $10,000, with an AUD limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month.